Privacy policy

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data”) within the framework of the provision of our services as well as within our online offer and the websites, functions and contents connected with it as well as external online presences, such as our Social Media Profile (hereinafter referred to collectively as “online offer”). With regard to the terms used, e.g. “processing” or “responsible person”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).


Types of data processed

    • inventory data (e.g., personal master data, names or addresses)
    • Contact data (e.g., e-mail, telephone numbers)
    • Content data (e.g., text entries, photographs, videos)
    • Usage data (e.g., visited websites, interest in content, access times)
    • Meta/communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)


Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (in the following we will refer to the persons concerned collectively as “users”).


Purpose of the processing

    • Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents
    • Answering of contact requests and communication with users
    • Security measures
    • Reach Measurement/Marketing


Used terms

“Personal data” shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

“Processing” means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all data handling.

“Pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data cannot be attributed to a specific data subject without the inclusion of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures which ensure that the personal data is not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person

“Profiling” means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular with a view to analyzing or predicting aspects relating to the performance of work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, location or change of location of that natural person.

“Controller” shall mean the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

“Processor” means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller


Applicable legal basis

In accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. For users from the area of application of the basic data protection regulation (DSGVO), i.e. the EU and the EEC, the following applies unless the legal basis is stated in the data protection declaration:

The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO;
The legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling our services and implementing contractual measures and answering inquiries is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO;

The legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling our legal obligations is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO; In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

The legal basis for the processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the controller is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e FADP.
The legal basis for processing to safeguard our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO.

The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is governed by the provisions of Art. 6 para. 4 DSGVO.
The processing of special categories of data (in accordance with Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO) is determined by the provisions of Art. 9 para. 2 DSGVO.


Security measures

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the varying probability of occurrence and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

The measures include in particular the safeguarding of the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling the physical access to the data as well as the access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and its separation. Furthermore, we have established procedures to ensure that data subjects’ rights are exercised, data is deleted, and we respond to any threats to the data. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development and selection of hardware, software and processes, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and data protection-friendly default settings.


Cooperation with contract processors, jointly responsible parties and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors, jointly responsible parties or third parties), transfer it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal authorization (e.g. if the transfer of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers, is necessary for the performance of a contract), if users have consented, if a legal obligation provides for it or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we disclose, transmit or otherwise grant access to data to other companies in our group of companies, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, moreover, on a basis that complies with the legal requirements.


Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or if this is done in the context of using the services of third parties or disclosure or transfer of data to other persons or companies, this will only take place if it is done to fulfil our (pre- )contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to express consent or contractually required transfer, we process or allow data to be processed only in third countries with a recognized level of data protection, including the US processors certified under the “Privacy Shield” or on the basis of special guarantees, such as contractual obligations through so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 DSGVO, information page of the EU Commission).


Rights of the data subjects

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data in question is being processed and to obtain information about it, as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with the law.

You have the right, in accordance with the law, to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with the legal requirements, you have the right to demand that relevant data be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with the legal requirements, to demand a restriction on the processing of the data.

You have the right to request that the data concerning you which you have provided us with be received in accordance with the law and to request that it be communicated to other persons responsible.

They also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.


Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke your consent with effect for the future.


Right of objection

You may object to the future processing of your data in accordance with the legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for the purposes of direct advertising.


Cookies and right of objection for direct advertising

Cookies” are small files that are stored on the user’s computer. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online service. Temporary cookies, or “session cookies” or “transient cookies”, are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online offer and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the contents of a shopping cart in an online store or a login status can be stored. Cookies are described as “permanent” or “persistent” if they remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved if the user visits it after several days. Likewise, the interests of the users can be stored in such a cookie, which is used for range measurement or marketing purposes. Third-party cookies are cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for operating the online service (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, it is called “first-party cookies”).

We may use temporary and permanent cookies and will provide information on this in our privacy policy.

If we ask users to consent to the use of cookies (e.g. in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the users’ personal cookies will be processed in accordance with the following explanations within the framework of this data protection declaration on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) or insofar as the use of cookies is necessary for the provision of our contract-related services, in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, or if the use of cookies is necessary for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e. DSGVO, processed.

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional limitations of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/oder the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.


Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or limited in its processing in accordance with the legal requirements. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any legal storage obligations.

Unless the data are deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for commercial or tax law reasons.


Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as changes in the data processing carried out by us make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes make it necessary for you to take action to cooperate (e.g. to give your consent) or to receive other individual notification.


Business-related processing

In addition, we process
contract data (e.g., subject matter of the contract, duration, customer category). – Payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history)
of our customers, interested parties and business partners for the purpose of providing contractual services, service and customer care, marketing, advertising and market research.


Agency services

We process the data of our customers within the scope of our contractual services, which include conceptual and strategic consulting, campaign planning, software and design development/consulting or maintenance, implementation of campaigns and processes/handling, server administration, data analysis/consulting services and training services.

We process inventory data (e.g., customer master data, such as names or addresses), contact data (e.g., email addresses, telephone numbers), content data (e.g., text entries, photographs, videos), contract data (e.g., subject matter of the contract, duration), payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history), usage and meta data (e.g., in the context of the evaluation and performance measurement of marketing measures). As a matter of principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless they are part of a commissioned processing. Those affected include our customers, interested parties and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of processing is to provide contractual services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing is derived from Art. 6 para. 1 letter b DSGVO (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO (analysis, statistics, optimization, security measures). We process data which are necessary for the justification and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity

of their disclosure. Disclosure to external parties will only be made if it is necessary within the scope of an order. When processing the data provided to us within the scope of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements of an order processing in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO and do not process the data for any other purposes than those specified in the order.

We delete the data after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations. The necessity of keeping the data is reviewed every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after the expiry of these obligations (6 years, according to § 257 para. 1 HGB, 10 years, according to § 147 para. 1 AO). In the case of data that has been disclosed to us by the client within the scope of an order, we delete the data in accordance with the requirements of the order, in principle after the end of the order.


Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data within the framework of administrative tasks as well as the organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process within the scope of providing our contractual services. The basis for processing is art. 6 par. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose of and our interest in processing lies in the administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve to maintain our business activities, perform our tasks and provide our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the data mentioned in these processing activities.

We disclose or transfer data to the tax authorities, consultants, such as tax advisors or auditors, and other fee earners and payment service providers.

Furthermore, we store information on suppliers, event organizers and other business partners on the basis of our business interests, e.g. for the purpose of contacting them later. We store these mostly company-related data permanently.


Google Cloud Services

We use the cloud offered by Google and the cloud software services (so-called Software as a Service, e.g. Google Suite) for the following purposes: document storage and management, calendar management, emailing, spreadsheets and presentations, exchanging documents, content and information with specific recipients or publishing web pages, forms or other content and information as well as chatting and participating in audio and video conferences.

The personal data of users are processed to the extent that they become part of the documents and contents processed within the services described or are part of communication processes. This can include, for example, master data and contact data of the users, data on procedures, contracts, other processes and their contents. Google also processes usage data and metadata used by Google for security purposes and service optimization.

In the context of the use of publicly accessible documents, websites or other content, Google may store cookies on the user’s computer for web analysis purposes or to remember user settings.

We use the Google cloud services on the basis of our legitimate interests in efficient and secure administration and collaboration processes in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Furthermore, processing is based on a contract processing agreement with Google (https://cloud.google.com/terms/data-processing-terms).

For more information, please see Google’s privacy policy (https://www.google.com/policies/privacy) and the Google Cloud Services Security Notice (https://cloud.google.com/security/privacy/). You can object to the processing of your data in the Google Cloud in accordance with the legal requirements. Furthermore, the deletion of data within Google’s cloud services is determined by the other processing operations in which the data is processed (e.g., deletion of data no longer required for contractual purposes or storage of data required for taxation purposes).

The Google Cloud services are offered by Google Ireland Limited. If a transfer to the USA takes place, we refer to the certification of Google USA under the Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000000001L5AAI&status =Aktive) and standard protection clauses (https://cloud.google.com/terms/data-processing-terms).


Contact

When contacting us (e.g. via contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the user’s details will be used to process the contact request and its handling in accordance with Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. b. (within the scope of contractual/pre-contractual relations), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other inquiries) DSGVO processed… User data may be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or comparable inquiry organization.

We delete the requests if they are no longer necessary. We check the necessity every two years; furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.


Hosting and emailing

The hosting services we use serve to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, e- mail dispatch, security services as well as technical maintenance services that we use for the purpose of operating this online offer.

In doing so, we or our hosting provider process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors of this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing agreement).


Collection of access data and log files

We, or our hosting provider, on the basis of our legitimate interests as defined in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO data about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes the name of the accessed website, file, date and time of access, transferred data volume, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited site), IP address and the requesting provider.

For security reasons (e.g. to clear up abuse or fraud), log file information is stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. Data whose further storage is required for evidence purposes is excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our website by users, to compile reports on the activities within this website and to provide us with further services associated with the use of this website and the use of the Internet. The processed data can be used to create pseudonymous user profiles of the users.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of users is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser is not merged with other data from Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting their browser software accordingly; users can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

If we ask users to give their consent (e.g. in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 letter a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the personal data of the users will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) are processed.

Insofar as data is processed in the USA, we would like to point out that Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thereby assures that it complies with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options, you can find in the privacy policy of Google (https://policies.google.com/privacy) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Google AdWords and conversion measurement

We use the Google “AdWords” online marketing process to place ads on the Google advertising network (e.g., in search results, in videos, on web pages, etc.) to be displayed to users who have a presumed interest in the ads. This allows us to better target ads for and within our online services so that we only show users ads that potentially match their interests. For example, if a user is shown ads for products that he or she has been interested in on other websites, this is called “remarketing”. For these purposes, when you visit our website and other websites on which the Google advertising network is active, a code is executed directly by Google and so-called (re)marketing tags (invisible graphics or code, also known as “web beacons”) are incorporated into the website. With their help, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file, is stored on the user’s device (instead of cookies, comparable technologies can also be used). This file records which websites the user has visited, what content he is interested in and which offers the user has clicked on, as well as technical information on the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting time and other information on the use of the online offer.

Furthermore, we receive an individual “conversion cookie”. The information obtained with the help of the cookie is used by Google to compile conversion statistics for us. However, we only learn the anonymous total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. We do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

User data is processed pseudonymously within the Google advertising network. This means that Google does not store and process e.g. the name or e-mail address of the user but processes the relevant data cookie-related within pseudonymous user profiles. I.e. from Google’s point of view, the ads are not managed and displayed for a specifically identified person, but for the cookie holder, regardless of who that cookie holder is. This does not apply if a user has expressly permitted Google to process the data without this pseudonymization. The information collected about users is transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers in the USA.

If we ask users to give their consent (e.g. in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 letter a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the personal data of the users will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) are processed.

Insofar as data is processed in the USA, we would like to point out that Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thereby assures that it complies with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options, you can find in the privacy policy of Google (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Jetpack (WordPress Stats)

We use the plugin Jetpack (here the subfunction “WordPress Stats”), which includes a tool for statistical analysis of visitor access and is provided by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Jetpack uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is stored on a server in the USA. The processed data can be used to create user profiles, which are only used for analysis and not for advertising purposes. For more information, please refer to Automattic’s privacy policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/ and notes on Jetpack cookies: https://jetpack.com/support/cookies/.

If we ask users to give their consent (e.g. in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 letter a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the personal data of the users will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) are processed.


Online presence in social media

We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with the customers, interested parties and users active there and to inform them about our services.

Please note that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This may result in risks for the users, e.g. because the enforcement of the users’ rights could be made more difficult. With regard to US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we would like to point out that by doing so they undertake to comply with the data protection standards of the EU.

Furthermore, user data is generally processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from the user behavior and the resulting interests of the users. The user profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements within and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users’ computers, in which the usage behaviour and interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data may also be stored in the user profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

The processing of users’ personal data is based on our legitimate interest in effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with Art. 6, Paragraph 1, Letter f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms to give their consent to the aforementioned data processing, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

For a detailed presentation of the respective processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the providers.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we would like to point out that these can most effectively be asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. Should you nevertheless require assistance, please contact us.

  •  

 

Integration of third-party services and content

We set within our online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), we use content or service offers from third parties in order to integrate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).

This always assumes that the third-party providers of this content are aware of the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the content to their browsers. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We make every effort to use only such content whose respective providers use the IP address only to deliver the content. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may contain technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting times and other details about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

Vimeo

We can integrate the videos from the “Vimeo” platform of the provider Vimeo Inc., Attention: Legal Department, 555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA. Privacy policy: https://vimeo.com/privacy. We would like to point out that Vimeo can use Google Analytics and refer to the data protection declaration (https://policies.google.com/privacy) as well as opt-out options for Google Analytics (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) or the settings of Google for the use of data for marketing purposes (https://adssettings.google.com/).

YouTube

We integrate the videos of the platform “YouTube” of the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Fonts

We integrate the fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. According to Google, user data is used solely for the purpose of displaying the fonts in the user’s browser. The inclusion is based on our legitimate interests in a technically secure, maintenance-free and efficient use of fonts, their uniform representation and consideration of possible license restrictions for their inclusion. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google ReCaptcha

We integrate the function for detecting bots, e.g. when entering data into online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider GGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Maps

We integrate the maps of the “Google Maps” service of the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The processed data may include, in particular, IP addresses and location data of the users, which, however, are not collected without their consent (usually in the context of the settings of their mobile devices). The data may be processed in the USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Instagram

Within our online offering, functions and content of the Instagram service, offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, can be integrated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this site within Instagram. If the users are members of the Instagram platform, Instagram may assign the access to the above- mentioned content and functions to the profiles of the users there. Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

SSL Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for reasons of security and to protect the
transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Information, deletion, blocking

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.


Responsible for design and implementation of:

www.quadroguys.com & www.quadroguys-aerials.com:

Quadroguys GmbH